IMG_1971.JPG
sherri (2).jpeg
IMG_4823.JPG

Wausaukee Alumni & Community members create an invaluable legacy by giving back to the school that continues to give students an excellent foundational education
 

sherri (3).jpeg
IMG_2687.JPG
Lynn Profile Pic.jpg

Ranger Alumni & Community have given their time and wisdom to help us be successful.  Thank you for the impactful involvement of these fine folks!

Rangers Taking Action

Paul '63 & Ruth Schroeder

Alex Pociask '65

David Schroeder '90

Jonathan Schroeder '94

Marie Martini '67

Brooke Wickman '11

Laura Figas

Margie Popp

Lynn (Polomis) Franzmeier '98

Michelle (Smith) Treankler '97

Rosie (Stumbris) Figas '67

Amanda (Townsend) Massaway '98

Mary Lynn (Orlando) Bennett '68

Suzen Schroeder O'Brien '66

Marty Messar '67

Diane Churchill Lockwood '65

Mike Cavanaugh '93

Jared Deschane

Missy Perry Versnik '99

Cindy Busick Boyle '89 - Boyle Design Group

Tom Mabry

Sandy Wojcik

Sidney Konell

Steve Verboomen

WAEF Founding Donors are critical to our long-term legacy.  We are forever grateful for each Founding Donor's  generous financial support!

Platinum Donors

Lynn '98 (Polomis) & Jake Franzmeier

Michelle '97 (Smith) & Carl Treankler

Jerry & Rosie (Stumbris) Figas '67

Wausaukee Housing Authority

Alex Pociask '65

Christy '99 (Townsend) & Noah Smith

Anonymous

Paul '63 & Ruth Schroeder

Amanda (Townsend) '98 & Mike Massaway

In Memory of Laurie Caine-Fick

Suzen Schroeder O'Brien '66

David '90 & Katie Schroeder

Tom Mabry '86

Gold Donors

Sarah Schroeder Edwards '87

John Payant '65

Greg & Amy Schroeder

All Seasons Painting

Silver Donors

In Memory of Patti LaCoy Zeutzius

Jason '99 & Laura Figas

Diane Churchill Lockwood '65

Mary Lynn (Orlando) Bennett '68

Harry Kaiko '54

Cindy Busick Boyle '89 - Boyle Design Group

Bob's Snowplowing, LLC

In Memory of the Deceased Members of Class of 1979

Sal's Food Center Wausaukee

Bronze Donors

In Memory of Michael Schroeder '80

Dan Christ '95

Helen (Pociask) Busick '65

In Honor of Missouri State Trooper James Bava

MaryAnn (Peeters) Zahn '58

Marty Messar '67

Bonnie (Palmer) Carson '66

Patrick Edlbeck '79

Darlene Strand

Jonathan Schroeder '94

David & Wendy Townsend

 

John Goldschmidt '99

Caroline (McMahon) Unick '56

Patrick Edlbeck '79

Alice (Duff) Holcomb '57

Jim '75 & Sandy (Elias) '77 Ring

George & Marge Smith

S&S Glass